WELCOME TO

• TRAINING SCHEDULES •

OUTDOOR TRAINING

 

The training schedule will be posted after tryouts.

 

Please check back then.

GSRP GAME TIMES


GAME SCHEDULE

Games will begin on Sunday May 5th. Exact times will be sent with the game schedule the week before games begin.


INDOOR TRAINING

 

FC Dutchmen Premier / Academy Indoor Training Schedule 2018 – 19

Colonie Facility – Wednesday (Academy)


Field 1: 5:45 – 7:00

(U9 Boys & U9 Girls, U10 Girls)


Field 2: 5:45 – 7:00

(U10 Boys & U12 Boys - Williams)


Field 1: 7:00 – 8:15

(U11 Boys & U11 Girls)


Field 2: 7:00 – 8:15

(U12 Boys – Kinnally & U12 Girls)


Dates: 1/2, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27.

 

Colonie Facility – Wednesday

(U19 Premier II Boys)
Field 3: 5:15 - 6:30

(U19 Premier II Boys)
Dates: 1/2, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/27, 3/6, 3/13.

 

“New” Facility – Tuesday (Coerver Academy)
 

Field 1: 6:00 – 7:00

(U9 Boys, U9 Girls, U10 Girls)


Field 2: 6:00 – 7:00

(U10 Boys, U11 Boys, U11 Girls)


Field 1: 7:00 – 8:00

(Both U12 Boys, U12 Girls)


Field 2: 7:00 – 8:00

(U13 and U14 and U16 Girls Premier)


Field 1: 8:00 – 9:00

(U13 and U14 Boys Premier)


Field 2: 8:00 – 9:00

(U15 and U16 Boys Premier)


Dates: 1/8, 1/15, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5, 2/12, 2/26, 3/5, 3/12, 3/19, 3/26, 4/2.

 

“New” Facility – Thursday (Premier Teams)


Field 1: 6:00 – 7:00

(U13 and U14 Girls Premier)

 

Field 2: 6:00 – 7:00

(U13 and U14 Boys Premier)


Field 3: 6:00 – 7:00

(U14 Boys Premier II and U16 Girls Premier)


Field 1: 7:00 – 8:00

(U15 and U16 Boys Premier)


Field 2: 7:00 – 8:00

(U16 and U17 Boys Premier II)


Field 3: 7:00 – 8:00

(U17 Boys Premier and Keeper Training)


Field 2: 8:00 – 9:00

(U18 Boys Premier and U19 Boys Premier II)


Dates: 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/28, 3/7, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28.

 


Latham Facility – Saturday (Premier Teams)
 

Field 1: 7:30 – 8:45 - U13 Girls Premier


Field 2: 7:30 – 8:45 - U14 Girls Premier


Field 3: 7:30 – 8:45- U13 Boys Premier


Field 4: 7:30 – 8:45- U14 Boys Premier II


Field 1: 8:45 – 10:00- U14 Boys Premier


Field 2: 8:45 – 10:00- U16 Girls Premier


Field 3: 8:45 – 10:00- U16 Boys Premier II


Field 4: 8:45 – 10:00- U17 Boys Premier II


Field 1: 10:00 – 11:15- U16 Boys Premier


Field 2: 10:00 – 11:15- U15 Boys Premier


Field 3: 10:00 – 11:15- U17 Boys Premier


Field 4: 10:00 – 11:15- U18 Boys Premier


Dates: 1/5, 1/12, 1/19, 1/26, 2/2, 2/9, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23.

 

Colonie Facility – Monday (Jorge - U16,17,19 Premier II and U17, U18 Premier)

Team Extra Training – 3rd Practice


Field 1: 6:00 – 7:00 U14

Boys Premier II and U16 Boys Premier II


Field 1: 7:00 – 8:00

U17 Boys Premier and U17 Boys Premier II


Field 1: 8:00 – 9:00

U18 Boys Premier and U19 Boys Premier II


Dates: 1/7, 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 3/11.

 

 

Colonie Facility – Monday

(U7 & U8 and Goal Keeper Training)


Field 2: 6:00 – 7:00

Goal Keeper Training & U7-U8 Training


Dates: 1/7, 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25.