Soccer

Join us on Facebook and keep
up to date with all the news

 

FC DUTCHMEN Practice TIMES/Schedule
OUTDOOR SCHEDULE

FC Dutchmen – Premier Team Turf Schedule | Schenectady HS Turf - Beginning November 2nd


Monday: 6:00 - 7:30:  U13 Boys and open
Monday: 7:15 – 8:45:   U15 Boys and U16 Boys
Tuesday: 6:00 – 7:30:  U18 Girls and U17 Girls
Tuesday: 7:15 – 8:45:   U17 Boys and U18 Boys
Wednesday: 6:00 - 7:30:   U14 Girls and U15 Girls
Wednesday: 7:15 – 8:45:   U16 Girls and U15 Boys
Thursday: 6:00 – 7:30:   U17 Boys and U18 Boys
Thursday: 7:30 – 8:45:   U17 Girls and U18 Girls
Friday: 6:00 – 7:30:  U16 Boys and U15 Girls
Friday: 7:15 – 8:45:  U16 Girls and U14 Boys
________________________________________________________________________________________


Dutchmen Academy and FC Dutchmen Premier
Indoor Training Schedule 2015 -2016 (Afrims Facilities)

Midweek Schedule

Tuesday: 5:15 – 6:15: U16 Boys Select and U17 Boys Select @ Colonie
Tuesday: 6:00 – 7:00:  U10 Boys Coerver Training @ Colonie
Tuesday: 7:00 – 8:00:  U10 Girls, U11 Girls, U12 Girls Coerver Training @ Colonie
Tuesday: 8:00 – 9:00: U11 Boys, U12 Boys Coerver Training @ Colonie
Tuesday: 6:15 – 7:15: U15 Boys Premier and U16 Boys Premier @ Colonie

_________________________________

Wednesday: 5:00 – 6:00: U14 Boys Select and U15 Girls Premier @ Latham
Wednesday: 6:00 – 7:00: U13 Boys Premier and U14 Girls Premier@ Latham
Wednesday: 7:00 – 8:00: Goal Keeper Training @Latham
Wednesday:  7:00 – 8:00: U8 Boys and Girls @ Colonie Field 5 with Coach Jorge
Wednesday: 8:00 – 9:00: U17 Girls Premier and U18 Girls Premier @ Latham

_________________________________

Thursday: 5:45 – 6:45: U10 Boys @ Latham
Thursday: 545 – 645: U16 Girls Premier, U17 Girls Select @ Colonie
Thursday: 6:45 – 7:45: U11 and U12 Boys (Rubin / Leggiero) @Latham
Thursday: 7:00 – 8:00: U10 and U11 Girls @ Colonie
Thursday: 7:00 – 8:00:  U12 Girls and U12 Boys (Kinnally) @ Latham
Thursday: 7:45 – 8:45:  U14 Boys Premier and open @ Latham
Thursday: 8:15 – 9:15:  U17 Boys Premier and U18 Boys Premier @ Colonie

_________________________________

Saturday Schedule at Latham Dome

7:30 – 8:45: U13 Boys Premier and U14 Boys Premier @ Latham
7:30 – 8:45: UU14 Girls Premier and U15 Girls Premier @ Latham
8:45 – 10:00: U17 Girls Premier and U18 Girls Premier @ Latham
8:45 – 10:00: UU16 Girls Premier and U15 Boys Premier @ Latham
10:00 – 11:15: U17 Boys Premier and U18 Boys Premier @ Latham
10:00 – 11:15: U16 Boys Premier and Open@ Latham

Saturday Schedule at Colonie Facility

7:30 – 8:45: U14 Boys Select and U17 Girls Select@ Colonie
7:30 – 8:45: U16 Boys Select and U17 Boys Select @ Colonie

Sunday Schedule at Colonie Facility

2:30 – 3:30:  U8 Boys and Girls / Goal Keeper Training @ Colonie



Training Dates are listed below:

Sat:  12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/2, 1/19, 1/16. 2/6, 2/20, 2/27, 3/5. 3/12, 3/19.
Sun:  12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 2/7, 2/21, 2/28, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20.
Tues:  12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 1/5, 1/12, 1/19, 1/26, 2/2, 2/9, 2/23, 3/1, 3/8, 3/15.
Weds: 12/2, 12/9, 12/16, 1/6, 1/13, 1/20, 1/27, 2/3, 2/10, 2/24, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16.
Thurs: 12/3, 12/10, 12/17, 1/7, 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/3, 3/10, 3/17